Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Academic honors 2nd quarter: Henry County schools
editor's pick
ACADEMIC HONORS

Academic honors 2nd quarter: Henry County schools

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Henry County Public Schools bus icon

All lists are provided by the schools. Typically, Principal’s list/scholar/award: cumulative GPA of 3.7 or higher or all A’s or All E’s. Honor roll: cumulative GPA 3.0-3.6 or All A’s-Bs, E’s-S’s

Meadowview Elementary

Principal’s scholars

Kindergarten: Sha’Rion Adams, Lilly Boyd, Karleigh Brown, Kingston Carter, Rowan Calloway, Melinda Foley, RJ Fox, Jeremiah Hairston, Mya Hairston, Dynasty Harmon, Sterlin Josiah Hatcher, Heidi Haymore, Lilyanna Hodge, Luke Jones, DeNaria Jordan, Kameron Keys, Annabelle Lavinder, Jewel Lawrence-Bowles, Mayra Mali, Diamond Martin, Allyson McMillan, Allan Myers, Erion Niblett, Vanellope Ortiz, Annabelle Ott, Meina Owens, Kameron Parker, Elijah Perdue, Kayden Smith, Kolden Sprinkle, Louis Tyree, Jordan Vasquez Valencia, Zakauri Waller-Young, Alexandra Woods, Cali Wright, Josephine Wright

First grade: Evelyn Anderson, Olivianna Belcher, Noah Castro, Ethan Collins, Tyler Deal, Brayleigh Flippen, Brantley Foster, Riley Greer, Sean Harper, Aubrey Hairston, J’Ceon Hairston, Makenna Hassell, Amina Inge, Ah’Miracle Johnson, Skylar Jones, Aryanna Jose-Ventura, Resse Joyce, Cambria Martin, Joey Meeks, Kolton Miller, Jhonathan Ortiz Lopez, Easton Parnell, Khristian Pitzer, Ryan Pruitt, Adalyn Robertson, Zackery Rose, Kingston Shough, Everlee Smith, Abigail Swain, Asher Tipton, Travice Wade, Triton Webb, Emma Whitlow, Peyton Wilson, Ronnie Witt, Rachel Woodward, Austin Young

Second grade: Kai Aaron, Mason Adkins, Zoe Aguilar, Elijah Alley, Claude Becker IV, Natalie Barker, Amya Bowman, Reese Brim, Ka’Miyah Brooks, Allenn Crom, Kamden Gravely, Allen Crom, Christian Dixon, Briggs Favero-Wylie, Sawyer Ferguson, JaMil Foreman, Jason Garcia Ortiz, Brayden Hale, Cody Hanks, Mackenzie Harman, Ava Hart, Rilee Harter, Evan Hatchett, Lynzi Haynes, Miranda Holt, Emma Kendall, Mia Lopez-Gill, Ashton Manns, Mirna Pator-Rivera, Sophia Pelaez, Jayen Philpott, Mallory Plogger, Aubrey Jackson Powers, Corbin Pruitt, Dominik Reynolds, Itzel Sandoval-Campuzano, Anthony Santillo, Elijah Scales, Easton Sechrist, Alexis Smith, Chole Smith, Brooklyne Wimbush, Carter Wright, Nathan Wood,

Third grade: Bentley Adkins, Adam Bowman, Jeremiah Brown, Mason Calloway, Alexa Diaz, JeanCarlo Diaz-Alvarez, Benjamin Doan, Grayson Hancock, Lucas Hatley, Linsey Helms, Brigham Hodnet, Aeryn Holley, Jerrigan Hunley, Lilleanna Lawson, Caydence Martin, Jayce Martin, Natalie Moorefield, Lily Phillips, Aubrey Rea, Paisley Reynolds, Brian Sechrist, Ethan Shelton, Riley Stanford, Ashley Smallwood, Landon Swisher, Bryce Tucker, Emma Witt

Fourth grade: Isaac Barker, Connor Byrd, Aaron Compton, Greyson Easter, Andre Hairston, Isabella Hancock, Seth Hubabrd, Mason Loeshre, Abigail Peyton, Sean Powell, Nathaniel Powers, Ella Santoemma, Samuel Sechrist, Kaden Shaffer, Zoe Smith, Alexander Street, James Tilley, Harley Williams, Ethan Woods, Jade Yates

Fifth grade: Rye Adkins, Madelyn Anthony, Xane Basham, Aubrie Brito, Aiden Calloway, Maggie Rae Cockram, Cade Collins, Noah Davis, Hayleigh Grant, Kortnei Gravely, Nacin Holley, Eyan Hubbard, Lukas Johnson, Reina Lopez Gill, Kamryn Maldonado, Gavin Minter, Kaitlyn Pierce, Joseph Redd, Mahoganey Scales, Zania Talley, Micah Taylor, Cole Turner, Dallas VanBoskerck, Gavin Wilson

Honor roll

Kindergarten: Leslie Espana Lopez, Gibson Oakes, Seth Lusk

First grade: James Allman, Andrea Ambros-Santiago, Kenneth Ford, Adan Guerrero, Greyson Hanson, Connor Keatts, Angel Lopez-Bautista, Jayceon Lynch, Deandre Mattox, Samirah Mease, Isabella Meraz-Vivanco, Kennedy Moore, Alivia Preston, Chole Pugh, Jacob Redd, Parker Redd, Ty’Vonni Redd, Annabel Sink, Kymani Scales, Jayce Stockton, Mia Valencia Andrade, Ammon Woodward

Second grade: Levi Blankenship, Gabriella Brooks, Kaylee Carabantes-Chavez, Lilana Cortez Vazquez, Alanna Gerlach, Rico Gomez, Tristan Hairston, Zaiden Johnson, Reese Krejci, Macinleigh Meeks, Kenize Parnell, Trevor Price, Aubree Redd, Christian Ross, Maggie Sebastian, Cailyn Vaughn, Ivy Walker, Angelia Witcher, De’Mauri Withcer, Giovani Xaca

Third grade: Kyndall Anthony, Bethany Dodson, Exnaylyn Caso Colindres, Eve Cox, Nevan Cunningham, Colton Custin, Serenity Davis, Jyell Florence, Lucas Gravely, Ailynn Jose Ventura, Piper Knott, Dalton McKeen, Jayden Minter, Shawn Mitchem, Brently McCollum, Christian Ortiz Lopez, Brianna Parker, Aspen Rakes, Bella Shepherd, Jacob Vazquez-Angles

Fourth grade: Cedric Beal, Caleb Clark, Emily Draper, Daniel Dixon, Rylan Hammock, Josie Kenny, Isla King, Braden Parker, Reamy Plogger, Domonique Ruben, Konner Sceals

Fifth grade: Turner Altice, KeAuri Barksdale, Trevor Elliott, Mason Ferguson, Miley Jimenez Chavez, Lindsey Ramirz, Jamyria Ross, Jonathan Saligan, Jackson Shepherd, Gracie Stultz, Haleigh Wangler, Nicholas Yates

Stanleytown Elementary

Principal’s scholars

Kindergarten: Avery Allen, Charlee Dudlee, Gemini Duvernay, Uriel Hernandez-Miguel, Ava Hill, Sarah Loudermilk, Morgan McBride, Yoselin Miguel, Liam Napier, Charlie Nixon, Harden Rumley, Ava Stroud, Autumn Williams;

First grade: Taylor Allen, Tristan Allen, Elizabeth Alley, Kali Coleman, Delaney Creech, Riley Doss, Alayla Ferguson, Cheyenne Foster, Trey Fulcher, Zuri Hairston, Raylin Hambrick, Megan Harms, Izzabella Hopkins, Rachel Martin, Calliope Osborne, Sadie Peters, Trinity Ramsey, Aubrey Roberts, Lucas Schronce, Lilyann Stallard;

Second grade: Kasen Cassady, Shaelyn Cooper, Hannah Draper, Autumn Easley, Matthew Hodges, Peter Karkenny, Addilyn Kidd, Jerryian Martin, Jace McGhee, Elana Ramos, Samara Stewart;

Third grade: Kadence Bousman, Ethan Bowling, Ronnie Draper, Renee Hairston, Alexis Hutchens, Dyemond Jones, Trinity Law, BiLanna Martin, Greylin Martin, Kyleigh Triplett, Nathan Vaughn, Alexander Wimbish;

Fourth grade: Sarabella Bailey, Joseph Howell, Derek McBride, Lauryn Phillips, Kaylee Sowder;

Fifth grade: Supreme Jones, Camryn Penn, Joshua Penn;

Honor roll

Kindergarten: Brooklyn Adkins, Elivyah Burch, Avery Franklin, Allison Handy, Diana Tejeda-Lopez;

First grade: Leonel Canela-Thomas, Adalayna Easter, Olivia Epperson, Shylah Parsons, Caleb Waller, Calleigh Whittle, Gabriel Young, Skylar Young;

Second grade: Jordan Clark, Austin Cole, Ignacio Coronilla-Ortega, Azrael Fackler, Gage Ferguson, Matthew Green, Jr., Ayden Hairston, Dominic Jones, Levi Miles, Jackson Nichols, Jase Ramsey, Sarah Sigmon, MaKenna Valentine, Alexis Waid, Gabriel Wimbish;

Third grade: Issacc Bailey, Ruben Canela-Thomas, Jate Meyer, Makayla Spinks, Gemma Surber, Javion Titus;

Fourth grade: Rylee Hutchens, Lillian Waller;

Fifth grade: Camden Alley, Eli Hardy, Bashir Martin, Paxton Matherly, Johnathan Pierce, Lucas Prillaman, Aubrey Turner.

Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School

All-A honor roll

6th-8th grades: Amelia Allen, Logan Allen, Reagan Barker, Trenten Bateman, Maggie Beam, Maddie Bennett, Peyton Boothe, Autumn Bowyer, Sara Brim, William Byrd, Ivan Cabiness II, Christopher Campbell, Sarah Campbell, Daniel Cassell, Madelynn Chappell, Madison Cline, Colton Collins, Karli Compton, Madeline Cooley, Sarabeth Crews, Brianna Doss, Paige Doughton, Ja Varus Faulkner, John Flanagan, Carson Foley, Michael Foley, Andre Fuller, Camryn Gilbert, Nathan Goad, Alley, Gongloff, Kaylyn Graham, Daisha Hairston, Kaia Hairston, Landon Hairston, Brennan Harbour, Addison Harris, Jazmyn Hodge, Ethan Huff, Braden Hundley, Bailey Jones, Tate Jones, Elena King, Landon Knott, Scarlet Law, Alorah Lawless, Terry Leviner, Peyton Lewis, Hannah Lyles, Emily Lyons, Christian Mabe, Zyreak Manns, Anna McArthur, Emma McColl, Aymia Menefee, Kaitlyn Miner, Avery Minich, Sydnor Mitchell, Alexandria Moore, Kayden Moore, Gavin Morrison, Brooklynn Nance, Gracie Nelson, Emily Newman, Tyler Powell, Timothy Powers, Landon Prillaman, Iker Ramirez Hernandez, Makenna Reynolds, Juan Rivera Hernandez, Isaac Rodgers, Hannah Schelling, Peyton Schooler, Mackenzie Seay, Daila Sechrist, Maggie Sechrist, Morgan Sechrist, Elizabeth Shively, Jakayla Staley, Bailey Stanley, Dhrithik Tanna, Abigail Thompson, Nazyha Tinsley, Takyla Tinsley, Sarah Tolbut, Colin Turner, Lauren Turner, Brenden Tyree, Destiny Walker, Amara Waller, Charity Whitfield, McKenzie Wilson, Joshua Wingfield, Alisha Winston, Chloe Wood, Autumn Woody

A-B honor roll

6th-8th grades: Anthoine Adams, Brady Adkins, Madison Adkins, Stephanie Ambros-Santiago, Jaydin Ayers, Alexis Bailey, Ashlen Bailey, Jasmyne Baker, Cadence Ball, Nathaniel Barbour, David Berent, Toby Boaz, Breanna Boyd, Jesse Branch, Ann Burrell, Cole Byrd, Dayshonna Carter, Emily Cassell, Hayden Cline, Emily Cope, Berenice Cordova, London Crigger, Aleeze Cruz Martin, Bryson Custin, Kylee Deatherage, Adam DeVoss, Mariah Dillard, Anakin Dockery, Preston Draper, Troy Draper, Gannon Dunn, Harrison Dunn, James Edwards, Naima Ellis, Daniel Espinosa Graves, Cerinitee Estes, Trinitee Estes, Blake Ferguson, Jayme Fiedler, Persephone Fielding, Damaris Foddrell, Carleigh Gravitt, Brook Griffen, Gauge Hairston, Jimarion Hairston, Ka’Marius Hairston, Onida Hajrullahu, Isaac Hanks, Peyton Harding, Cameron Hawks, Heidi Hayzlett, Paydence Hedrick, Jada Hodge, Evan Hodges, Kaitlin Hodges, Zachary Hodges, Alexander Hodnett, Porter Hodnett, Lundyn Holt, Alice Hopkins, Jennifer Howell, Jay Jackson, Olivia Joyce, Bryant Keith, Trinity Lackey, Diamond Largen, Madalynn Lester, Benjamin Lusk, Jahkese Manns, Vintoria Manns, Emily Martin, Jessanie Martin, Elijah May, Ella Montgomery, Alyna Moore, Kevin Moran, Linzie Mullins, Treyvontae Muse, Kyra Nolen, Yajaira Ocampo, Michael Ortiz, Aaron Osgood, Davis Painter, Adrian Pennell, Isaiah Perkins, Egypt Phillips, Ethan Pickard, Majelene Kaite Pitogo, Corbin Rea, Caroline Reustle, Jonah-Cruz Rivers, Raelyn Roark, Hayden Robertson, Nicholas Rogers, Giovani Rosas Franco, Kale Rutter, Micah Ryan, Alan Sanchez-Garcia, Julianna Sands, Larry Scott Jr, Abbie Shelton, Camden Smith, Austin Spear, Chevis Spencer, Jacob Spencer, Katelynn Spencer, Kayleigh Spencer, Haven Stoffel, Trevor Stone, Jasper Stowe, BreAsia Street, Chase Temple, Tyler Townsend, Ashanya Valentine, Claire Varney, Ja’kwon Walker, Ronald Walton IV, Carleigh Whitlock, Cheyenne Whitlock, Darius Willard, Jeffrey Williams Jr, Addison Wimbush, Lexus Woods, Connor Wotring, Abigail Yarger, Ethan Yates

Laurel Park Middle School

All-A honor roll Danielle Agnew, Kyle Bake, Hannah Barker, Corey Barrett, Bryson Bateman, Payton Bloss, Taylor Bloss, Matthew Briggs, Jett Britton, Luke Burgess, Christopher Campos Rodriguez, Jamison Cayton, Victoria Cayton, Isabella Clark, Bayliss Coleman, Blake Compton, Madison Crowe, Anna Cuthbertson, Christian Davis, Deonta DeHart, Caleb Denton, Hayley DeShazo, Ryder DeShazo, Makayla Deskins, Nakiya Dillard, Saniya Dillard, Alexia Dix, Olivia Doan, Jimmy Dong, Jordan Elmahmoud, Abdullah Farooq, Joshua Fields, Tiffany Forestier, Christian Foster, Monica Garcia, Luke Gardner, Rachel Griffin, Amari Hairston, Caiden Hairston, Trinity Hairston, Drew Hankins, JayLynn Hankins, Anna Haynes, Bailey Hendricks, Nyasia Herndon, Roxie Hodges, Mackenzie Holland, Kevin Hughes, Hayden Hutton, Nicholas Jenkins, Abby Jones, Meredith Joyce, Jacey Kaczor, Ian Kalill, Tyler Kalill, Ashton Kallam, Brody Lawson, Kaleigh Lawson, Colten Lewis, Nathaniel Lilly, Jadyn Long, Donny Martin, Jr., Breyer Martin, Kenyon Martin, Kaden Mellot, Emma Metzger, James Millner, Keyona Millner, Paris Mills, Bryson Mosley, Kailan Moss, Chandler Motley, Weston Moxley, Mya Moyer, Vance Perry, James Peters, Gavin Rankin, Miranda Reynolds, Seth Reynolds, Rosalia Rivera, Brianna Rivera-Jimenez, Peyton Roland, Lindsey Sams, Andrea Sandoval-Robles, Lilly Secrest, Jackson Shivley, Joseph Shrader, Addison Smith, Ian Stockton, Mason Thornhill, Nathan Tollison, Ivan Torres, Brayden Tunstall, Carlin Turbeville, Eden Turner, Darrel Underwood, Ava Walker, Lindsey Webster, Mason Whitaker, Amira Whitlow, Cassie Widener, Callie Williams, Lindsey Wilson

A-B honor roll Jadyn Adams, Ayden Alvarez, Brian Alvarez, Ja’Quise Anglin, Dafne Becerra Del Toro, Khloe Beche, Dakota Bender, Kailey Blake, Arianna Bokman, Deanna Bonhams, Lyndon Brannock, Bryson Broadnax, Gavin Bunn, Autumn Cairo, Laila Callaway, Montaishia Carter, Greyson Coleman, Aydin Compton, Justin Compton, Kaydence Compton, Jorja Correa, Breyonna Covington, Isabella Craighead, Robert Dalton, Nathan Davis, Landon Deatherage, Cadance Dillard, Maliyah Dillard, Gia Dinh, Elijah Dixon,Jason Donahoe, Parker Donavant, Savannah Draper, Ethan Dukes, Alyssa Durham, Wesley Eggleston, Makaylyn Ellis, DeMariyae Fitzgerald, Nykeia Flood, Jessica France, Addison Fulcher, Faith Fuller, Brayden Gamble, Evan Gilley, Jamarion Hagwood, Angel Hairston, Reagan Hairston, Ta’Mier Hairston, Ethan Hall, Kyndal Handy, Sanaa Hodge, Kyndell Holland, Madison Holland, Jacob Hollandsworth, Andrew Hopkins, Kinsley Humphries, Austin Hunt, Tyler Johnson, Ethan Joyce, Madelyn Kendall, Nicolette Kendrick, Damya Kidd, Katlyn Kinney, Nicholas Kurczewski, Nathaniel Lane, Brandon Lawson, Katherine Lawson, Ethan Lee, Dha’Karri Long, Dylan Long, Eli Long, Kimberly Lovell, Taylor Lovell, William Lucas, William Mabe, Aziah Martin, Caleb Martin, Joshua Martin, Kimatai Martin, Trevon Martin, McKinley Massey, Saige McBride, Dylan McCulloch, Allison McDaniel, Christopher Minter, Gavin Moore, Simeon Moore, Kailyn Morris, Raegan Morris, Jaden Morrow, Colton Moxley, McKenzie Newcomb, Jeremy Nunn, Nnenna Omoji, Sophia Parker, Christian Paschal, Blaine Peters, Rhythm Poynter, Mary Quirk, Caleb Ragans, Eli Rakes, Linzie Register,Noah Royster, Donna Ruiz Tiznado, Camdyn Shelburne, Dylan Short, Jariyah Smith, Mason Smith, Haley Solomon, Armani Stockton, Zander Strader, Jacob Strait, Tyler Sturm, Tyler Tanner, Abigail Tatum, Cole Tatum, Amare Thaxton, Samantha Thurman, Sharron Toney, Kassandra Traynham, Kyle Trent, Brayden Via, Chandler Via, Oscar Villafuerte, Jaylen Waller, Braden Webb, Alivia White, Devyn Williams, Logan Williams, Chloe Wilson, Lilliana Wilson, Le’Andre Witcher, Sebastian Woods, Noah Ziglar

These lists are supplied by the schools.

These lists are supplied by the schools.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert