ACADEMIC HONORS: Carlisle School 4th grading period
ACADEMIC HONORS: CARLISLE SCHOOL

ACADEMIC HONORS: Carlisle School 4th grading period

  • 0
Only $3 for 13 weeks

Trustee’s list: 4.0 or higher grade-point average; Head of School’s and Director’s Lists: grade-point average of 3.0-3.5. The list is provided by the school.

Trustee’s list: Rachel Adkins, Caselyn Alderman, Shyanne Alderman, Miguel Arao, Anika Banerjee, Avinash Banerjee, Jai Banerjee, Hudson Bell, Abigail Branson, Finley Brightwell, Peyton Brightwell, Dakota Brooks, Cole Bryant, Charlotte Burdine, Addison Clark, Andrew Chitwood, William Clark, Jamir Coles, Allie Craddock, Madelyn Craddock, Parker Davis, Cristiano Di Maro, Sophia Doss, Eleanor Favero, Isadora Favero, Alyson Gammons, Maxine Garrett, Webb Garrett, Max Gilley, Lynden Gilstrap, Jacob Gonzalez, David Good III, Jason Hancock II, Anabelle Harder, Daisy Harris, Mckenzie Hauser, Anderson Haymore, Reece Haymore, ZheJian Huang, Destiny Johnson, Lucas Jordan, Garret Kangas, Jack Lingle, Gabriel Marinho de Queiroz, Cooper Meyer, Amelia Monroe, Luke Moschler, Jackson Neighbors, London Norman, Scarlett Norman, Polina Padun, Anjalee Parikh, Kaylee Pettit, Kelley Pickurel, Hadden Probst, Laci Shelton, Mitchell Smith, Rainer Stoyer, Abigail Sullivan, Lillian Sullivan, Layton Thomas, William Thomas, Jacob Tisdale, Gabriel Torres Santos, Andrew Truong, Juan Vascones, William Vaughn Jr., Charity White, Riley Wood, Lorelei Wray, Margaret Wright, Charlotte Zagol, Lorelei Zagol, Silas Zeidler.

Headmaster’s list: Anderson, Gabriel Atkinson, Gareth Barnard, Ava Belk, Bridget Belk, Dareyon Bennett, Nour Bensadik, Abigail Blankenship, Chloe Bloomer, Jon Burkhart, Rahzir Carter, Trey Carter, Carson Clark, Jacob Coles V, Jefferson Davis Jr., Hunter Doss, Patrick Drane, Emory Eastwood, Isaiah Eggleston, Jayson Fain, Elizabeth Gentry, Tajia Giles, Carter Grandinetti, Amara Harrell, DeAmber Harris, Jayden Harrison, Jada Hodge, Jazmyn Hodge, Ryan Holliday, Chandler Horsley, Emma Keys, Addison Lawrence, William Marshall III, De’Miya Martin, Noah Martin, Jaheim Martin-Galloway, Elizabeth Maxwell, Lucas Nicoletti, Ariana Osborne, Vitor Otsuka, Andrew Parikh, James Paschal, Mateus Pereira, Henry Probst, Casey Richardson, Gabe Richardson, Kale Richardson, Kendall Sapp, Victoria Shelton, Jaida Simpson, Cody Smith, Lucas Soqui, Shivani Suthar, Chloe Taylor, Brooke Thomson, Naomi Tsehaye, Kate Turner, Brady Wells, Ava Wray, Elizabeth Wright, Samuel Young, Sean Young.

Director’s list: Andrew Bennett, Marena Bennett, Jameson Smith, Landon Wagoner, Zachary Craddock, Ellie Hoyer. William Kirby V, Lillie Cate Sapp, Jameson Smith, Landon Wagoner. Jameson Smith, Landon Wagoner.

CORRECTION: An earlier version of this omitted some names in each category.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News