Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
In honor of Independence Day, Martinsville Bulletin is providing unlimited access to all of our content from June 28th-July 4th! Presented by Storage Center
top story
honor roll

Drewry Mason Elementary School academic awards for the third nine-week period

  • 0

Drewry Mason Elementary School has announced its academic awards for the third nine-week grading period.

Academic Achievement

Kindergarten: Kenzley Barnette, Sophia Barnette, Aidon Carter and Liam Minter.

Principal’s Scholar

Kindergarten: Serafina Adkins, Abril Aguirre, Jameson Arthur, Ella Bedwell, Connor Carter, Arabella Clark, Declan Clark, Derrick Clark, Arviana Dalton, James Hall, Elan Kulish, Aria Linkenhoker, Skylar Manns, Shawn Marion Jr, Declan McCraw, Kole Merricks, Brynlee Mize, Alivia Pace, De'siah Shelton, Kaiden Tinsley, Adan Valderrama, Samuel Vernon, Easton Webb and Ryter Zehr.

First grade: Levi Adkins, Natalie Burns, Kinsley Carter, Brooklyn Coles, Francisco Diaz Villafane, Olivia Foley, Anthony Guerrero, Noah Hairston, Ahlaya Harber, Mason Hines, Jordon Johnson, Aryanna Lopez Rivera, Maynor Lopez Yoc, Madilyn Lynch, Lailah Mallory, Vernon Marion Midkiff, Jaxson McGhee, Verna Marie Midkiff, Ava Odell, Sophia Parsons, Claire Pruett, David Roberts, Ariana Schumann, Landon Staples, Evan Thurman, Journee Wade, Juliana Watkins, Ryleigh Watson, August Woods and Ireland Wooten.

Second grade: Madison Arnold, Avery Bateman, Sailor Brigman, Trevis Carson, Aynslee Carter, Ivy Chenault, Khalyl Crawford, Cheyenne Foster, Jose Gomez-Jimenez, Emma Grubb, Jubilation-Leigh Gunnell, Austin Havens, Riley James, Austin Roland, Brinden Washburn and Camaron Wooten.

Third grade: Presley Adkins, Baylee Bocock, Sophie Brannock, Ryleigh Clark, Taylor Cockram, Abigail Coleman, Anthony Diaz-Villafane, Lilee Farmer, Lucas Harris, William Horne, Rylie Jarrett, Curren Lawrence, Tyson Moore, Bradley Perez-Cruz, Peyton Plasters, Ethan Price, Sawyer Reed, Gabrielle Reynolds, Angel Rivera-Jimenez, Jair Romero Reyes, Ahria Scales and Alaska Wooten.

Fourth grade: Jackson Dodson, Nicholas Gamble, Estrella Gomez-Jimenez, Sophia Hatcher, Aidan Hinojosa, Dora Holland, Kira Kulish, Hermione Lawrence, Jonas Lopez-Lopez, Justin Lopez-Yoc, Luke Motley, Caleb Powell and Madalyn Webb.

Fifth grade: Leonidas Ansetta, Mackenzie Baker, Emily Coleman, Dylan Cox, Maryam Dhabaan, Sawyer Donavant, Drew Foster, Makayla Goins, Layla Hege, Owen Hodges, Elizabeth Lewis, Paxten Lewis, Ayden Moore, Lucas Moore, Miyana Penn, Isaiah Reynolds, Brett Roberts, Micah Russell, Ally Smith, Collin Stowe, Abdulrahman Umar and Michael Vernon.

Honor Roll

Kindergarten: Brielle Bascom, Avery Bolt, Autumn Brown, Axel Contreras, Benton Glidewell, Emma Hatcher, Raelyn Joyce, Reagan King, Taya Manson, Demarien Mills, Ameena Mitchell, Caroline Nickelston, Skylar Oakes, Michael Roland, Isabella Scotton, Arianna Shelton and Morgan Williams.

First grade: Kaylee Bowers, Christopher Boyd, Aubree Brooks, Faith Clinard, Darin Garnes, Josiah Hagwood, Bobby Lemons, Sarah Miller, Chloe Oldham, Ziah Red, Santiago Sanchez-Posadas, Gavin Scales, Liam Scales, Damien Spencer, Adalynn Thacker, Riley Tuggle, Steinar Wilson and Nova Workman.

Second grade: Keyanna Dalton, Olivia Fackler, Sayler Hubbard, Amelia Hundley, Brooklyn Jamison, Jayden Lopez Vazquez, Brinlee Martin, Rava Nester, Kyleigh Owens, Alyanah Powell, Philip Santoemma, Paxton Stowe and Jonathan Wyatt.

Third grade: Aubree Bowers, Maria Contreras Hernandez, Kiya Crawford, Brian Dannegger, Damian Del Toro Rodriguez, Phoenix Hairston, Braxton Hayes, Alaina Hubbard, Caleb Manson, Ava Mitchell, Cabella Nunn, Peyton Perdue, Justin Perez Cortez, Nolan Rash, Amiah Reid and Kalyb Tinsley.

Fourth grade: Jonathan Amos, Gannon Blackwell, Ethan Craig, Easton Crosby, Lillian Eanes, Jayveon Estes, Brianna Finley, Adrian Garcia-Mena, Abigail Hodge, Emberlyn Hundley, Payton Johnson, Addison Meeks, Ackley Pace, Kameron Red, Savannah Shelton, Harper Strader, Amelia Tollison, Danna Valerio Mejia and Kahlen Windle.

Fifth grade: Grayson Amos, Chloe Arthur, Seth Burgess, Kaylee Church, Ava-Marie Cole, Addison Compton, Mariela Diaz Dominguez, Brandon Diaz-Ordaz, Christopher Dominguez-Alvarez, Mollie Draper, Jaleah Garnes, Ella Gregory, Kingston Hairston, Lily Harris, Urijah Hollandsworth, Mia Jimenez-Garcia, Spencer Knighton, Aven Kumar, Serenity Martin, Sandro Martinez Jimenez, Da'Nylah Millner, Arrianna Scales, Jacob Schaller, Rachell Shoup, Honor Smith, Abrianna Stout, Alannah Strickland, Skylar Varney, Isabella Wagoner and Owen Wingfield.

0 Comments

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert