Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
ssss

ssss

  • 0
All lists are provided by the schools. Typically, Principal’s list/scholar/award: cumulative GPA of 3.7 or higher or all A’s or All E’s. Honor roll: cumulative GPA 3.0-3.6 or All A’s-Bs, E’s-S’s

Campbell Court Elementary

Principal’s award

Kindergarten: Greyson Bowman, Abbigale Bryant, Triston Capel, Gaige Clark, Georgiana Curtis, Coltan Daniels, Kylee Dillard, Alannah Ferren, Josiah Hagwood, Mekhi Joyce, Ayla Mills, Kamden Moorefield, Parker Priest, Remy Santamaria, Brayden Shemro, Maddox Spencer, and Lennox Tucker.

First grade: Alexa Bernal-Mendoza, Bryson Canty, Blessing Carter, Shawn Cooley, Brodie Craig, Jayceon Ferguson, Aiden Fulcher, Saydee Holley, Liam Kesler, Mason Leviner, Emma Manns, Kaylee Martin, Ayanna Penn, Owen Robertson, Megan Shively, Benton Sigmon, Righteous Stephenson, Bentley Taylor, Ka’Liyah Titus, Layla Mills, Larkin Webb, and Riley Wright.

Second grade: Chloe Bassett, Xareni Bernal-Mendoza, Jeanelle Capel, Ryleigh Craig, Aria Crawford, Abigail Disharoon, Treavor Eanes, Nathaniel Eggleston, Layla Fuller, Keiana Hairston, Nyomi Holland, Zoey Lafferty, Katie Meadows, Keren Quiroga-Medina, and Kaleb Wade.

Third grade: Dalton Blevins, Jaydance Cumbee, Arielle Hanson, Havana Hylton, Jasper Lockhart, Braden Mabe, Braelyn Manns, Jude McColl, Bentley Reynolds, Braylon Ross, Matthew Todd, and Todd Woods.

Fourth grade: Amarra Conner, Andrea Delasancha, Bailey Fields, Mykah Fitzgerald, Saharie Hairston, Nicholai Lockhart, Conner Mabe, Layla Shockley, Jackson Thompson, Camden Trail, Levi Underwood, Madelyn Wimmer, and Isabel Yarger.

Fifth grade: Joseph East, Nadya Earnest, Kayli Edwards, Nyangani Gravely, Cailee Hairston, Caidence Hancock, Carson Holley, Peyton Leviner, Isaac Naff, and Mattox Sigmon.

Honor roll

Kindergarten: Ayleigh Gross, Jamari Hairston, Marlee Hall, and Destiny Shifflett. 

First grade: Adrian Aparicio-Hernandez, Tamra Bailey, Naomi Dalton, Angelayza Diaz, Annabelle Duncan, Chloe Holder, Iker Martinez-Chavez,

Second grade: Easton Booth, Anna’Layah Cruz, Heaven Hylton, Trinity Joyce, Gavin Mitchell, Karleigh Moore, Erin Priest, Avery Santamaria, Addison Sawyers, Jahlaya Staley, and Madison Woods.

Third grade: Liam Fain, Brayden Hall, Wesley Jones, Madison Keys, Martin Llamas-Ornelas, Natasha Martell-Rios, Ferrah Mitchell, Carleigh Payne, Nevaeh Ritenour Newcomer, Autumn Woods, and Kaylee Zuniga-Marban.

Fourth grade: Gwyneth Bailey, Analeigh Garcia-Nolazco, Jonah Haynes, Weston Hendrix, Caelynn Holder, Grant Lineberry, Madison Newman, Nahlejh Phillips, Jeremiah Pritchett, Daniel Quiorga-Medina, Amira Sharpe, and Ethan Taylor.

Fifth grade: Ethan Kesler, Skyler Mitchell, and Levi Stout.

G.W. Carver Elementary School

Principal’s scholar

Kindergarten: Alaya Barner, Jace Braddock, Drake Campbell, Nevaeh Carter, Isabella Clark, Branson Curry, Finlee Davis, Estrella Degante-Portugal, Amelia Eaton, Cataleya Fackler, Nickolas Garten, Daniel Gionelli, Noah Gonzalez, Dominik Grice, Abriel Hairston, Gage Harris, Elena Harrison, Alyssa Hill, Tanner Hylton, Ella James, Levi Lawson, Raleigh Leftwich, Brooklyn Martin, Eli Martin, Elsie Meeks, Christian Meyers, Sadie Morris, Kailyn Pinkard, Brayden Sanders, Renee Santillo, Kaiden Scales, Lexi Sias, James Stowe, Xy’lia Tinsley-Beal, Westyn Willard, Bethany Williams, Paisley Witt, Kaelynn Wright.

First grade: Brenna Barrow, Madilynn Brown, Amelia Burnette, Isabella Campbell, Trenten Clyburn, Karissa Curry, Keyanna Dalton, Paxton Eggleston, Ellie Emerson, Ethan Gonzalez, Jernie Hairston, Sonny Harmon, Trinity Harvey, Layla Jenkins, Kendall Lucas, Jacob Martin, Marie Medrano-Barba, Christian Newsome, Gerson Reyes-Carabantes, Daniel Rose, Waylon Shelton, Mia Shreve, Noah Spencer, Riley Sutton, Addison Tuggle.

Second grade: Alise Barrow, McKenzie Brown, Kobe Burman, Christian Carter, Dustin Crowe, Iyla Edwards, Rylee Emerson, Sadie Foley, Kamryn Holland, Xavier Leghorn, Arianna Maya, Daniel McAdams, Jocelyn McKinney, Allison Montgomery, Joseph Odell, Anna Rorrer, Bryce Rorrer, Zi’Maya Rumley, Waylon Shelton, Brendan Shreve, Dawson Willard.

Third grade: James Anderson, Yarlee Ashley, Ian Baker, Jaxon Barnes, Saniya Coles, Kingston Dalton, Noah DeShazo, Rylan Eggleston, Jackson Fain, Keirah Feggans, Brantley Fortner, Hailey Hairston, Ny’Keese Hairston, Meah Hill, Ariel Jenkins, Isaac Lawson, Parker Lippencott, Maci Lovell, Treshon Marshall, Jesse Minter, Mason Mize, Landon Montgomery, Lauren Mosley, Laniyah Neal, Joseph Nemeth, Kendall Pruitt, Sydney Reynolds, Jesse Santillo, Wyatt Shelton, Benjamin Spencer, Noah Wade, Nicholas Whalen, Kailey Williamson.

Fourth grade: Alice Alger, Daniel Freeman, Daniel Gray, Aleah Jenkins, Ja’sye Martin, Emalyn May, Evan Moore, Randy Staples, Serenity Whalen.

Fifth grade: Talyn Andrews, David Bowers, Bethany Burnette, Kyle Childress, Syncere Gravely, Gavin Grogan, Ariah Hairston, Jackson Haynes, Jordon Jacobs, Asher Perry, Kendall Prillaman, Karen Ramirez-Hernandez, Caleb Rodgers, James Roop, Trey Root, Cooper Shivley, Piper Sill, Gregory Spencer, Dillon Wade, Hunter Willard.

Honor roll 

Kindergarten: Axel Bowman, Ava Odell, Ky’Leigh Turner, Lilly Wild. 

First grade: Madison Ashley, Hunter Eanes, Arabella Gilbert, Grayson Haga, Annabelle Looney, Kandace Martin, Meritxell Miranda-Bueno, Joseph Reynolds, Connor Vaughn. 

Second grade: Audrey Adkins, Kalleigh Cole, Malcholm Dawson, Emma Epperly, Sophia Gonzalez, Kameron Jones, Darien Kidd, Emily Medina-Portugal, Dominick Mitchem, Alora Nelson, Holly Noe, Imani Phillips, Dakota Smith, Olivia Smith, Ethan Willard, Liam Young.

Third grade: Niamh Ashworth, Hannah Bartlett, Scarlett Eaton, Brielle Estep, Robert Jaxon Garten, Javien Kidd, Kameron Leghorn, Damien Meyers, Delilah Moran, Jennifer Stowe, Layla Thurman, Grace Wade, Bentley Warner, Abdullah Yasar.

Fourth grade: Ayden Coles, Aubrie Dalton, U’lyssa Edwards, Madison Gamez-Turpin, Lily Harvey, Saylor Hopkins, Kinley Jones, Dulce Jose-Perez, Kayleigh Lucas, Hunter McBride, Jensen Palmer, Lillian Sink.

Fifth grade: Josiah Bartlett, Gisselle Cruz Martin, Isaiah Hairston, Adison Haynes, Annabelle Huff, Andrew Hundley, Julie Jones, Camden Meeks, Ivey Silva Reyes, Kayleigh Stowe, Lance Thompson, Jake Whitlock, Alayna Williams, Matthew Witcher.

Rich Acres Elementary School

Principal’s scholar

Kindergarten: Ethan Bokman, Robert Collier, Jayden Gauldin, Khallie Hairston, Savannah Oldham, Alivia Penn, Atley Peters, Dezmond Scales, Andrew Scott, Nylah Spencer, Aria Vasquez.

First grade: Henry Allen, Braylen Alvarez, Za’Kari Carter, David Harp, Carmello Hayden, Alaya King, Lauryn Palmer, Caesar Penn, Caleb Preston, Atticus Secrest, Waylon Shockly, Enrique Silva.

Second grade: Harper Adkins, Trinity Alley, Kinley Clark, Cameron Foddrell, Alexia Hairston, Cadence Oakes, Colton Sanders, Azariyah Waller, Joshua Ziglar.

Third grade: Jasper Allen, George Harris, Isabella Watts.

Fourth grade: Jayda Deshazo, Layla Hairston, Jack Kirby, Ryan Scott.

Fifth grade: Layla Hayes, Baylee Martin, Natalie Tatum, Nicholas Taylor.

Honor roll

Kindergarten: Nyla Anderson, Hunter Collier.

First grade: My’Kai Bishop, Jacob Bowman, Da’Vonni Dixon, Josiah Grey, Dylan Palumbo, Hallie Savedge.

Second grade: Luke Martin, Nylah-Kay Scott.

Third grade: Skyah Adams, Peyton Duncan, Kiylee Faw, Caleb Martin, Caleb Nolen, Gabriella Silva.

Fourth grade: Rhianna Hairston, Tucker Ziglar

Fifth grade: Darius Davis, Malayah Powell, Blessin Sanders, Hunter Savedge

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert